Minister for Social Affairs and the Interior, Karen Ellemann

Formerly, Karen Ellemann has been the Minister for the Environment and Minister for Nordic Cooperation from February 23rd 2010 until October 3rd 2011, and Minister of the Interior and Social Affairs from April 7th 2009 until February 23rd 2010. Since November 13th 2007 she has been a Member of Parliament for the Liberal Party in Greater Copenhagen greater constituency.